Can I have a stamped concrete driveway?

Yes you can.  Our Architecture guidelines were just modified to allow stamped concrete.

You need to put an application form (CLICK HERE) along with contractor information (hotlink) and an indemnity (NEED THIS FORM hotlink) to put in a concrete driveway.

Once you get an approval you can get started.

The process is detailed in Section 15.18 of the Architecture guidelines:  CLICK HERE FOR SECTION 15.18